Indiana intimidation laws - ; Corporation: A legal entity owned by the holders of shares of stock.
[…] The Indiana age of consent is 16. The age of consent in Indiana is 16. BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY, Ind. "Bullying" Indiana Code Annotated §20-33-8-13. Jul 24, 2018 · Legal research, laws, cases, statutes and codes for lawyers, attorneys and the public. Criminal Law and Procedure Section 35-45-2-1, the level of felony depends on the type of threat and who was involved. 6-12, 27-1-15. A Guide to Defamation, Libel and Slander Laws. BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY, Ind. *507 Indiana Code Section 35-45-2-1, defines the offense of intimidation, in pertinent part: (a) A person who communicates a threat to another person, with the intent that: * * * * * * (2) the other person be placed in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act; commits intimidation, a Class A misdemeanor. II p. BDS promotes intimidation, fear and violence across campuses in Indiana according to the bill, and is "unethical and deeply damaging to the cause of peace, justice, equality democracy and human. Indiana also has intimidation and harassment laws that include electronic communication.